Pump Repair Services
Home About Services ▾
What we work on
Well pump repair→ Submersible pump→ Jet pump→ Irrigation pump→ Centrifugal pump→ Transfer pump→ Booster pump→ Water treatment (well)→ Iron & sulfide removal→ Water treatment (city)→ Water softeners→ 24/7 emergency service→ Commercial & agricultural→ Well services→
Not sure? Call (407) 809-8805→
Process Reviews Service Area ▾
Where we go
Orlando→ Apopka→ South Apopka→ Zellwood→ Lockhart→ Fairview Shores→ Pine Hills→ Orlo Vista→ Ocoee→ Winter Garden→ Oakland→ Windermere→ Horizon West→ Doctor Phillips→ Williamsburg→ Sky Lake→ Oak Ridge→ Holden Heights→ Pine Castle→ Belle Isle→ Conway→ Azalea Park→ Goldenrod→ Alafaya→ Bithlo→ Hunters Creek→ Meadow Woods→ Southchase→ Clermont→ Mascotte→ Four Corners→ Eustis→ Mount Dora→ Tavares→ Sorrento→ Longwood→ Lake Mary→ Heathrow→ Altamonte Springs→ Forest City→ Winter Springs→ Casselberry→ Maitland→ Winter Park→
5151 Round Lake Rd, Apopka, FL 32712→
FAQ
Schedule Diagnosis | → Call Us Now (407) 809-8805
Home About
Well pump repair Submersible pump Jet pump Irrigation pump Centrifugal pump Transfer pump Booster pump Water treatment (well) Iron & sulfide removal Water treatment (city) Water softeners 24/7 emergency service Commercial & agricultural Well services
Process Reviews
Orlando Apopka South Apopka Zellwood Lockhart Fairview Shores Pine Hills Orlo Vista Ocoee Winter Garden Oakland Windermere Horizon West Doctor Phillips Williamsburg Sky Lake Oak Ridge Holden Heights Pine Castle Belle Isle Conway Azalea Park Goldenrod Alafaya Bithlo Hunters Creek Meadow Woods Southchase Clermont Mascotte Four Corners Eustis Mount Dora Tavares Sorrento Longwood Lake Mary Heathrow Altamonte Springs Forest City Winter Springs Casselberry Maitland Winter Park
FAQ Get a Quote | → (407) 809-8805
Call Now Get Estimate
Pump Repair Services truck on a well job near Conway, Florida
South Orange County
Conway, Florida

Well Pump Repair in Conway, Florida

Conway is an established lake community in southeast Orlando, and its lakefront and older lots often keep a private well, frequently to water the lawn.

Pump Repair Services is a local, family-run company that responds immediately, 24 hours a day, with a guaranteed 2-hour emergency arrival when one of those pumps fails.

Request Service (407) 809-8805
  • 01Serving Conway and southeast Orange County
  • 0224/7 emergency response, guaranteed 2-hour arrival
  • 03Deep-well and irrigation pump service
  • 0440+ years of experience, licensed and insured

Pump Trouble in Conway? 2-Hour Emergency Arrival.

Call (407) 625-5499 now for 24/7 emergency service with a guaranteed 2-hour arrival, or request a visit and we will get right back to you.

Request Service (407) 809-8805
Well water around Conway

Well Water in Conway

Conway is one of southeast Orlando's older lake communities, built up around the Conway Chain of Lakes since the 1850s. Much of it is on utility water today, so we will be straight with you: not every Conway home is on a well. Wells are found on established lakefront lots and larger, older properties, as well as on many homes that keep a private irrigation well to water a lawn that runs down to the water.

For those wells, the water comes from the Floridan Aquifer, commonly 100 to 400 feet down, and it runs through Central Florida limestone, so hardness and mineral scale build up inside pumps, pressure tanks, and check valves over time. On a lakeside irrigation system that runs long cycles, that wear shows up faster than most homeowners expect.

Pump parts stocked on the service truck South Orange County
Fitting a PVC coupling onto well pipe during a Central Florida repair

Lightning is the other steady risk. Central Florida is the most strike-prone region in the country, and roughly one pump failure in twenty that we handle comes from a strike rather than plain wear. On Conway's open, lakefront lots, we always check the control box and wiring before deciding a motor is worn.

The pattern here is a lot like the other lake neighborhoods we serve: the house may be on city water while a separate pump keeps the lawn and the landscaping green. So, an irrigation pump that quit feeding the lawn is as common a Conway call as a household one, and we service the irrigation side from the pressure switch to the drop pipe.

Where we work

Areas We Cover Around Conway

We serve Conway and the surrounding southeast Orange County communities, including the lakefront and older lots along the Conway Chain of Lakes where private and irrigation wells are common. If your home or your grounds run on a well, we cover you.

What we repair in Conway

The full range, across the area

All of our services are available across the area. Deep-well submersible pumps drive most of the calls, though we handle the complete list:

01 Submersible Pump Repair →
02Jet Pump Repair→ 03Centrifugal Pump Repair→ 04Booster Pump Repair→ 05Irrigation Pump Service→ 0624/7 Emergency Well Pump Service→ 07Water Treatment & Filtration→
Pump Repair Services truck on a Central Florida well job

Nearly every well in Conway is a deep submersible system in the Floridan Aquifer, commonly 100 to 400 feet down. For how these pumps work, why they fail, the brands we install, and how a repair or replacement is done, see our full submersible pump repair page.

Submersible Pump Repair: how deep wells work, fail, and get fixed
Common well pump problems around Conway

What actually goes wrong here

Hoist hook and drop pipe rigged on the Pulstar boom 04issues we see most
Fitting a coupling on a Central Florida well line
01

Irrigation pump failures on lakefront lawns

Conway's lakeside lots lean on irrigation wells that run long, hard cycles. We service the pressure switches, control panels, and drop pipe that tend to fail first on these systems.

02

How Conway's limestone water scales pumps

The area's hard water leaves scale that can seize a submersible in its casing. We soak a stuck pump overnight with a scale remover at no extra charge rather than risk damaging the well.

03

A Conway pump that cycles on and off

A pump cycling on and off every few seconds is almost always a pressure tank that has lost its air charge, not a dead pump. We check the tank first before recommending any pump work.

04

When lightning takes out a Conway motor

Conway's open, waterfront properties draw plenty of lightning. We test the electrical side to confirm whether a strike, and not age, took the pump down.

Our reviews from the Conway area

5.0 Stars from 172 Google Reviews

Our rating is 5.0 stars from 172 Google reviews. Instead of pasting hand-picked quotes, we show the live Google reviews so you can judge for yourself.

Google reviews widget
Live Google reviews widget embeds here (Trustindex / Elfsight / Featurable), pulling the business’s 5.0-star profile.
Show 3 to 6 recent reviews with the overall rating and a link to the full Google profile.
Why Conway homeowners call Pump Repair Services

Local, experienced, and guaranteed on site in 2 hours

Pulstar boom on the Pump Repair Services rig truck 40+years in the trade
01

One expert team on every Conway job

Our team brings over 40 years in the well and pump trade to every Conway call. We respond immediately, guarantee a 2-hour emergency arrival, and confirm the real cause with an on-site diagnosis before we give you a price.

02

We respond the moment the water stops

When the water stops, it is an emergency, plain and simple. We respond after hours, on weekends, and on holidays, guarantee a 2-hour arrival, and never add an after-hours surcharge.

03

Deep-well work in Conway is all we do

Around 98 percent of our work is on submersible deep-well pumps set in the Floridan Aquifer. We have seen how these systems fail in this water and this ground, and that pattern recognition is what gets your water back on quickly.

5 yr

We are fully insured, and every repair is backed by our 100% workmanship warranty for five years, so the work we do in Conway is covered long after we leave.

What to expect on a Conway service call

Four steps, start to finish

Cutting pipe for a Central Florida well repair StepWhat we do
1. You call

We respond immediately and ask what you are seeing (no water, low pressure, cycling, noise). We narrow it down over the phone, then confirm the real cause on site.

2. We dispatch

We dispatch immediately and guarantee a 2-hour arrival for water-out emergencies.

3. On-site diagnosis

We come to you and test the pump, pressure tank, switch, and wiring on site to find the real cause. This visit is what lets us give you a firm price — we do not quote blind.

4. We fix it

We repair or replace with proven equipment and get your water flowing again, then confirm pressure and cycling are right before we leave.

Local to Conway, ready to help

Areas we cover around Conway

We serve Conway and the surrounding southeast Orange County communities, including the lakefront and older lots along the Conway Chain of Lakes where private and irrigation wells are common. If your home or your grounds run on a well, we cover you.

Conway & Orange County
South Orange County
Household & irrigation wells
24/7 response, 2-hour arrival
Google Business Profile map Service-area map embeds here. Business address: 5151 Round Lake Rd, Apopka, FL 32712.
Full service-area hub→
Common Conway well pump questions

Questions we hear from Conway

Emergency call
(407) 809-8805
01 Is Conway on well water or city water?

It is mixed. Much of Conway is on utility water, while established lakefront and larger lots often keep a private or irrigation well. We service those wells.

02 My lawn irrigation stopped, but the house water is fine. Why?

That usually points to the irrigation pump, pressure switch, or control panel rather than a household well, and we diagnose the irrigation system directly.

03 How deep are wells around Conway?

Most draw from the Floridan Aquifer, commonly 100 to 400 feet deep, so nearly all the work is on submersible pumps.

04 Do you cover Belle Isle and Pine Castle too?

Yes. We serve Conway as part of the same southeast Orange County area as Belle Isle, Pine Castle, and the communities around the Conway Chain.

05 Can you come out at night?

Yes. We respond 24/7, weekends and holidays included, with no after-hours upcharge, and we guarantee a 2-hour arrival on water-out emergencies.

Well pump help in Conway, day or night

Trusted Well Pump Repair in Conway

Call (407) 625-5499 for a guaranteed 2-hour emergency arrival, or request service online and we will confirm a visit.

Request Service (407) 809-8805
0
Skip to Content
Pump Repair Services
Well Pump Repair — Fairview Shores
Well Pump Repair — Conway
Well Pump Repair — Clermont
Well Pump Repair — Casselberry
Well Pump Repair — Bithlo
Well Pump Repair — Belle Isle
Well Pump Repair — Azalea Park
Well Pump Repair — Altamonte Springs
Well Pump Repair — Zellwood
Well Pump Repair — Winter Springs
Well Pump Repair — Winter Park
Home
Blog
Pump Repair Services
Well Pump Repair — Fairview Shores
Well Pump Repair — Conway
Well Pump Repair — Clermont
Well Pump Repair — Casselberry
Well Pump Repair — Bithlo
Well Pump Repair — Belle Isle
Well Pump Repair — Azalea Park
Well Pump Repair — Altamonte Springs
Well Pump Repair — Zellwood
Well Pump Repair — Winter Springs
Well Pump Repair — Winter Park
Home
Blog
Well Pump Repair — Fairview Shores
Well Pump Repair — Conway
Well Pump Repair — Clermont
Well Pump Repair — Casselberry
Well Pump Repair — Bithlo
Well Pump Repair — Belle Isle
Well Pump Repair — Azalea Park
Well Pump Repair — Altamonte Springs
Well Pump Repair — Zellwood
Well Pump Repair — Winter Springs
Well Pump Repair — Winter Park
Home
Blog
Pump Repair Services

Always Local, Always on Time. Serving Central Florida since 1992.

Services
  • Well pump repair
  • Submersible pump
  • Jet pump
  • Irrigation pump
  • Centrifugal pump
  • Transfer pump
  • Booster pump
  • 24/7 emergency service
  • Commercial & agricultural
  • Water treatment (well)
  • Water treatment (city)
  • Water softeners
  • Iron & sulfide removal
  • Well services
Quick Links
  • About
  • Process
  • Reviews
  • Service Area
  • FAQ
  • Request Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
Contact
  • (407) 809-8805
  • 5151 Round Lake Rd, Apopka, FL 32712
  • pump-repair-services.com
Hours
  • Monday to Sunday, 6 am to 8:30 pm
  • Plus 24/7 emergency service
Service area
  • Orlando and Central Florida
  • Orange, Seminole, Lake counties
  • Alafaya
  • Altamonte Springs
  • Apopka
  • Azalea Park
  • Belle Isle
  • Bithlo
  • Casselberry
  • Clermont
  • Conway
  • Doctor Phillips
  • Eustis
  • Fairview Shores
  • Forest City
  • Four Corners
  • Goldenrod
  • Heathrow
  • Holden Heights
  • Horizon West
  • Hunters Creek
  • Lake Mary
  • Lockhart
  • Longwood
  • Maitland
  • Mascotte
  • Meadow Woods
  • Mount Dora
  • Oak Ridge
  • Oakland
  • Ocoee
  • Orlo Vista
  • Pine Castle
  • Pine Hills
  • Sky Lake
  • Sorrento
  • South Apopka
  • Southchase
  • Tavares
  • Williamsburg
  • Windermere
  • Winter Garden
  • Winter Park
  • Winter Springs
  • Zellwood
© Pump Repair Services · Licensed and insured Florida business 5-year workmanship warranty
24/7 Emergency Service
No water?
We arrive in 2 hours.

We dispatch help 24 hours a day, 365 days a year and evaluate your system in person for a firm quote.

Call now(407) 809-8805 Well pump service truck
GGoogle fFacebook YYelp